<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d14584648\x26blogName\x3dReloaded\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://jaganrules.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://jaganrules.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3379626291391517903', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Google  
Web     Blogger     Reader     Orkut     Gmail    more »
  You wake up at Seatac, SFO, LAX. You wake up at O'Hare, Dallas-Fort Worth, BWI. Pacific, mountain, central. Lose an hour, gain an hour. This is your life, and it's ending one minute at a time. You wake up at Air Harbor International. If you wake up at a different time, in a different place, could you wake up as a different person? We're the all-singing, all-dancing crap of the world.  

Loading...
 
    

  • Subscribe to Feeds



  • O My Beloved
    « Home

    Posts

    Aayirathil Oruvan
    2010 Here it comes
    Once upon a time in Nazi occupied France...
    Excuse me, Mr.Kanthaswamy
    Adhu Oru Kaalam...
    Ramblings
    Bond 22
    Nila Kaaygiradhu...Naeram thaeygiradhu...
    My Life
    Yaaridamum thondra villai ithu pol
     
         Vettis Archives
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    February 2009
    August 2009
    November 2009
    January 2010
     
         Vetti Pasangas Fellow Contemporaries
  • Blogger Templates
  • Arch
  • Kapil
  • Pradeep
  • Vatsan
  • Ajay
  • Janakan
  • Gokul
  • Ramak
  • Marutham
  • Hari Prasanth
  • kai Vandi
  • Ramesh Techi Blog
  • Rizwan
  • Umanath
  • Vishnu
    • Polambals for the week

      When I stepped in to 1004 Arbors Apts, I was glad to see an independent 3 big bedroom house, now when I leave this home, I have to clean Damn 3 big rooms, 2 rest rooms and a big kitchen and why is that every room has to be as much dirty as possible :( . When I asked the leasing office is there a way out of this, they said, " Of Course yes, 500$ " .

      Swimming Pool plenty of girls always when I walk pass it to the gym where I am the Thani Katu Raja. Bloody Storm Warning and Power goes off for 7 hours. Day when I think lets escape from the heat to hit the pool and sight adichify, Bloody No one turns up :(

      Why is that I feel like I want to work for long hours, Do I see them coming when I move to the corporate office next week.


      why do I think Savannah is a place for a calm peaceful life.


      Received Call List - Ganesh Ranjan, Mukund, Srivatsan, Chandru , Padmanaban, Deepak, Ajay, Mahe, Manu, Senthil Vivek, and some Random numbers, probably I think customer care. GOD DAMN not even a single Female to put kadalai..enna kodumai sir idhu :(

      Dialled Call List - No different from Received Call List

      Missed Call - Damn it. why is that almost everybody have to go through the 'Fire Alarm' thing and I have to fall into that trap twice.

      All Damn Approvals have to happen at a close call, just before the minute.

      The songs that I like always have a difficult notes in them, by the look of which, I forget touching them to try it out in the guitar. You put on songs while you sleep, it is pleasant to hear them and you fall asleep very soon, after 3-4 hours the same set of songs starts irritates and you neither switch off them, and by the time you get up and switch them off when you can no more handle it, you lose all sleep.

      The Score - Robert De Niro Fan and also Edward Norton, watch this movie then,
      Its not boring ... else forget it.
      Gangs of New York - I say this is a must watch movie but don't know something was missing in the movie that it didn't fall under my favorite movie list



      Labels:

      Polambals for the week - Saturday, June 21, 2008 -

      Requiem for a Dream

      I recently shaved my head off completely. Why asked everybody, well I did it on the spur of the moment.

      takunu thonichu tapunu potuten :D

      Now thinking of which, it made me to think I have done lots of stuff which I have executed ( :P, executed is too much of a strong word to be used in this context, nevertheless ) on the go.

      Recent one - Shaving my Head.

      My e65 phone which cost be 18 Grand, I had no idea that such a phone ever existed, I went to the Nokia shop to buy a phone with my friends, saw that billed it. Came home, my father asked how much it is, I told 5000, My father knew it was a lie, I knew that my father found my lie, he knew I knew that too. He said Hmmmm.. I said Hmmm Hmmm , pulled the phone from him, artifically callled some one and said 'hello'.

      Somewhere around the same time, I was planning to meet my friend at Spencers, Nike Showroom caught my glimpse. Ulla Ponen Kalla Shoevoda Vanthen...for around 2 years it was sitting idle in my home, for that, it would have been nice if it were displayed in the showrooom window itself.
      In my home, it was covered with just Dust and dust. It cost me, the interest on the credit card cost me etc etc, After 2 years ,it gave a rebirth. Now the sole off the shoe is coming off, I am Glad, yeah Really Glad..

      Well if i have to sort it down, I would go on with my materialistic spend thrift trifles.

      There are quite a no of things which I have been thinking for years and still not yet taken a single step on those fronts. Its stays idle and I love to let it stay idle. I need to have some pending things always at the back of my head coz if only then I would love the movie I watch, like the game I play,love the time I waste. Having nothing and doing all these is just a waste of time. back of the head oru prachana eruntha than .... Pasi ooda sapta than sooroda aruma puriyum :P

      So moving on...Counselling Day for College Selection. I chose the town, then the college :D , before that I was planning to stay in Chennai. Wanted to do Mechanic. Went to Coimbatore Studied IT.

      Moving to State Board/CBSE after Xth, I got applications to a number of CBSE Schools, only 1 for a state board, I was almost under the impression that I am going to get into a CBSE, I left all and chose that state board school on the D-Day.

      Enough being studious.

      Is Falling In Love / Love at First Sight a spontaneous thing . Watever ...

      In case u are stuck between choices to do, Please follow this, Research and Past Results have found it effective. Do u have 4 choices to choose from, look where ur second hand in watch points to, betwen 12 and 3, go to choice 1. between 6 and 9 , choose 3.
      Do u have 2 choices, choose 1 if the second hand is between 12 and 6.
      This is a tested proven method invented by my friend :D

      My Damn Brain not figuring out things to recollect,and I very badly want to post since its high time I did...

      Requiem for a Dream - Monday, June 16, 2008 -

      Result Page: 

       











































       


       

      Search within results | Language Tools | Search Tips | Dissatisfied? Help us improve


      Google Home - Blogger - Blogger Templates

      © 2005 Reloaded